This is the last day of the year ride. 3.5 M/B 53 Miles Patterson Pass - Tracy - Collier Canyon Loop
We are riding from Livermore out east to Tracy along Tesla, Cross, and Patterson Pass Rds. towards Tracy. Our rest stop in Tracy will be at the AM/PM gas station before we head back on Altamont Pass to our second rest stop at Starbucks on Vasco Rd, then we ride along Highland and back on Collier Canyon to Livermore.
Significant chance of rain will cancel.
Start time: 9:00 am BST
Location: Old Nob Hill, Livermore (intersection of S. Livermore Ave & Pacific Ave.)
Please print and bring your own route sheet: LIVNH_Patterson-Tracy-Collier.pdf
Data Subject Access Request (DSAR) webmaster@valleyspokesmen.org